Administration

Leandro Martinez photo
Leandro Martinez
Team Captain
Mechanical Engineering '21
Nadya Barghouty photo
Nadya Barghouty
External Operations Director
Mechanical Engineering '21
Isaiah Fleischer photo
Isaiah Fleischer
Internal Operations Director
Aerospace Engineering '21
Emilio Flores photo
Emilio Flores
Regular Class Chief Engineer
Aerospace Engineering '22
Ruide Wang photo
Ruide Wang
Advanced Class Chief Engineer
Aerospace Engineering & Music Theory '22
Peter Linder photo
Peter Linder
AUVSI Chief Engineer
Computer Engineering '22
Aidan Fitzgerald photo
Aidan Fitzgerald
Business Lead
Industrial and Operations Engineering '23

Aerodynamics

Neil Patrick photo
Neil Patrick
Regular Class Aerodynamics Lead
Aerospace Engineering & Mathematics '23
Laura Zaidenberg photo
Laura Zaidenberg
Advanced Class Aerodynamics Lead
Aerospace Engineering '21
Adam Wasserman photo
Adam Wasserman
Aerodynamics Subteam Member
Aerospace Engineering '20
Andy Wong photo
Andy Wong
SaFE Chair & Aerodynamics Subteam Member
Aerospace Engineering '23
Kalvin Monroe photo
Kalvin Monroe
Aerodynamics Subteam Member
Aerospace Engineering '21

Avionics

Franklin Volcic photo
Franklin Volcic
Advanced Class Avionics Lead
Computer Science '23

Composites

Elgan Wu photo
Elgan Wu
Composites Lead
Aerospace Engineering '22

Hardware

Brian Leung photo
Brian Leung
AUVSI Hardware Lead
Aerospace Engineering '22
Mikayla Kurkjian photo
Mikayla Kurkjian
MARG Co-Chair & Hardware Subteam Member
Electrical Engineering '20

Manufacturing

Brett Hutchison photo
Brett Hutchison
Regular Class Manufacturing Lead
Mechanical Engineering '23
Seonyoung Han photo
Seonyoung Han
Advanced Class Manufacturing Lead
Mechanical Engineering '22
Tochukwu Amugo photo
Tochukwu Amugo
Manufacturing Subteam Member
Aerospace Engineering '22
Nikhil Shetty photo
Nikhil Shetty
MARG Co-Chair & Manufacturing Subteam Member
Mechanical Engineering '20

Propulsion

Max Arnson photo
Max Arnson
Propulsion Lead
Aerospace Engineering '22

Software

Dongha Paek photo
Dongha Paek
AUVSI Software Lead
Computer Science '23
Zach Boyle photo
Zach Boyle
Software Subteam Member
Computer Science '21

Structures

Adithya Venkatesh photo
Adithya Venkatesh
Regular Class Structures Lead
Aerospace Engineering '22
Kail Yuan photo
Kail Yuan
Advanced Class Structures Lead
Aerospace Engineering & Mechanical Engineering '21
Morgan Serra photo
Morgan Serra
Structures Subteam Member
Aerospace Engineering '23
Munseok Jeong photo
Munseok Jeong
Structures Subteam Member
Aerospace Engineering '22
Mihir Gondhalekar photo
Mihir Gondhalekar
Structures Subteam Member
Mechanical Engineering '21